Home

 

Ello! Welcome to my page! Feel free to roam around.

This page was set up as an assignment for my Journalism II subject. Well tbh i’ve been wanting to start up a blog but my lazy ass wont budge so i’m taking this opportunity to actually do something about it. Cheers to a new start! I’ll be updating this page from time to time and most of the time it will be about my random thoughts and throwback posts ( my procrastination contributes to this LOL)

I hope that this page would still be alive even after i’m done with the assignment. 힘내!

p.s this page will be under maintenance until i figure out wordpress properly. Contents posted would not be affected tho. Cheers!

 

Advertisements